Feedback
〈 Back

Local tech and startup events in London

Oct 14
Monday

Imparando (UK) Ltd (56 Commercial Road, Aldgate, E1 1LP, London, United Kingdom)
Six Pancras Square
70 Wilson St
2 Finsbury Ave
4-5 Bonhill Street
2b Worship St
Unit 13, 138 Kingsland Road
78 Cannon St

Oct 15
Tuesday

70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
london
Moor Place 1 Fore Street Avenue
8 Bedale St
12 Hammersmith Grove
131 Finsbury Pavement
67-71 Shoreditch High St
270 Northolt Road, South Harrow HA2 8EB
4-5 Bonhill St
4-5 Bonhill St
Derby Arms Rd
1 Ropemaker St
10 Fenchurch Ave
111 Buckingham Palace Road
Moorgate
Moorgate
The Studio 61-63 Rochester Place First Floor London, NW1 9JU
32 London Bridge St
110 Southwark St.
32 Cubitt St
Buckingham Palace Rd
63 Turnmill St
Unit 13, 138 Kingsland Road
See event listing for location info
225 Edgware Road London
1 Bath Place

Oct 16
Wednesday

41 Luke St, EC2A 4DP
Hammersmith Rd
71 Fenchurch St
King Charles St
Hammersmith Rd
See event listing for location info
See event listing for location info
1 Fore St Ave
See event listing for location info
62 Paul St
62 Paul St
140 Aldersgate St
50 Cornhill
100 Clements Rd (BLOCK F - First floor, Studio 26) SE16 4DG
5 Merchant Square
West India Quay Canary Wharf
10 Back Hill
38 Finsbury Square
69 Wilson St
61-63 Rochester Pl
1 Poultry
76 Buckingham Palace Rd
142 Shaftesbury Ave
Newcomen St
The Big Chill House, 257-259 Pentonville Road, King's Cross, London
1 Leonard Circus
20 Farringdon St
65 Clifton St
See event page for details
See event page for details
Old Jewry
Old Jewry

Oct 17
Thursday

Lakeside Way
Lakeside Way
58 Victoria Embankment
Online
See event listing for location info
See event page for details
See event listing for location info
12 Hammersmith Grove
12 Hammersmith Grove
12-16 Addiscombe Rd
90 Long Acre
12 Hammersmith Grove
42-46 Princelet St
22 Tudor St
41 Luke St, EC2A 4DP
291 Mare Street Hackney
4 Kingdom St, Kingdom
1 Old Street Yard
63 Charlotte Rd, EC2A 3PE
202-206 Borough High St
Moorgate
Moorgate
3 Lloyds Avenue
Floor 3, 80 Great Eastern St, London
50-52 Long Ln
1-15 Clere St
1 Bedford Ave
10 South Pl
10 South Place EC2M 2RB
3 Lloyds Avenue
10 South Place
10 South Pl
13 Charles II St
10 South Pl, London, EC2M 7EB
85 Great Eastern St
73 City Road, London, Greater London, EC1Y 1BD
See event listing for location info
Tower Bridge Business Complex, Clements Rd, Bermondsey, London

Oct 18
Friday

Westferry Circus
70 Wilson St
1 Fore St
76/78 Upper Ground
See event listing for location info
2 Brill Pl
Clements Road, IG1 1EA
2nd Floor, The Warehouse, 211 Old Street
41 Luke St

Oct 19
Saturday

High Street
3 Finsbury Ave
See event listing for location info
31 Jewry St
3 Finsbury Ave
15 Mount Pleasant Rd
Neyber (3 Finsbury Ave, London, United Kingdom EC2M 2AR)
61-63 Rochester Pl
Canterbury Cres
See event listing for location info

Oct 20
Sunday

See event listing for location info
TBC
27 Bush Lane

Oct 21
Monday

70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
See event listing for location info
25 Copthall Ave
10 South Pl
8 Duncannon St
8 John Adam St
10 South Pl
10 South Pl
10 South Pl
45 Moorfields
120 Holborn
62 Paul St
138 Kingsland Rd
See event listing for location info

Oct 22
Tuesday

The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
1 Old Street Yard
Clements Road, IG1 1EA
See event listing for location info
7 Westferry Circus
Cousin Ln
8 John Adam St
96 Euston Rd
68 Hanbury St
Unit 4 Holford St, Bevin Way
13 Fitzroy St
131 Finsbury Pavement
1 Poultry
1 Fore St Ave
96 Euston Rd
29 Linkfield Lane
10 South Pl
20 St Thomas St
10 South Pl
Underwood St
10 South Place EC2M 2RB
69 Wilson St
62 Paul St
61-63 Rochester Pl
9-12 Clarence Rd Depot
10 South Pl
62 Paul St
70 Wilson St
10 South Place EC2M 2RB

Oct 23
Wednesday

The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
29 Meadvale Rd
Puddle Dock
The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
57-61 Mortimer Street, Fitzrovia
1 Old Street Yard
Aldgate Tower
36 Queen St
56 Shoreditch High St
100 Clements Rd (BLOCK F - First floor, Studio 26) SE16 4DG
41 Luke St
3rd Floor, 35-39 Old Street
168 Old St
See event page for details
13 High St
70 Wilson St
8 John Adam St
60 Holborn Viaduct
Bush House, 57 Aldwych North West Wing
15-17 Leeke St
60 Sloane Ave
Adelphi Building, 1-10 John Adam St Level 9
Lexington St
22-24 Artillery Ln
See event page for details
8 High St
1 Angel Ln
1 Hardwick St
See event page for details
See event page for details

Oct 24
Thursday

The Broadway
Clements Road, IG1 1EA
29 Meadvale Rd
Google for Startups Campus (4-5 Bonhill St, London, United Kingdom EC2A 4BX)
See event listing for location info
122 Leadenhall St
27 Bush Ln
1 London Bridge Street
10 Back Hill
57 Aldwych, North West
Brunswick Pl
3 Sheldon Square
1 Principal Place
1 Poultry
Underwood St
5-7 Tanner Street SE1 3LE
52 Bermondsey St
1 Principal Place
25 Luke St
61-63 Rochester Pl
20 Grenfell Rd
61-63 Rochester Pl
TW9 1LX
1 Rathbone Square
(Location TBC)

Oct 25
Friday

Oval Space (29–32 The Oval, London, United Kingdom E2 9DT)
Clements Road, IG1 1EA
Huckletree West, MediaWorks 191 Wood Lane W12 7FP
70 Wilson St

Oct 26
Saturday

61-63 Rochester Pl
256-260 Old St
Clements Road, IG1 1EA

Oct 27
Sunday

119-121 Gloucester Rd
200 Victoria Rd
61-63 Rochester Pl
61-63 Rochester Pl

Oct 28
Monday

25 Watling Street
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
18 Finsbury Square, London
10 South Pl, London EC2M 7BT
Belvedere Rd
CodeNode, 10 South Pl, London EC2M 7EB
52 Bermondsey St
10 South Place
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
Citigroup Centre
64 Theobalds Road, WC1X 8SF
Unit 13, 138 Kingsland Road
121 King's Cross Rd

Oct 29
Tuesday

The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
The Heron Tower 110 Bishopsgate
70 Wilson St
3 Birchin Ln
Holborn
10 South Place, London, EC2M 7EB, GB
10 South Place
See event listing for location info
2nd Floor, The Warehouse 211 Old Street
70 Wilson St
125 Kingsway
1 Queenhithe
2 Finsbury Ave
68-86 Cromwell Rd
71 Queen Victoria St

Oct 30
Wednesday

See event listing for location info
51 Eastcheap
100 Clements Rd (BLOCK F - First floor, Studio 26) SE16 4DG
10 South Place, London, EC2M 7EB
4-5 Bonhill St
Goswell Rd
Lever Building, 85 Clerkenwell Road
54 Welbeck St
41 Corsham St
84 Theobalds Rd
7A Howick Pl
See event listing for location info
10 South Place
123 Pentonville Rd
37 Wharfdale Road Kings Cross
See event listing for location info
91 Jermyn St
See event page for details
See event page for details

Oct 31
Thursday

Google for Startups Campus (4-5 Bonhill St, London, United Kingdom EC2A 4BX)
See event listing for location info
See event listing for location info
Cursitor St
Young St
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
12 Hammersmith Grove (Room 1E)
Cursitor St
Harrow Rd
1 Fore Street Avenue
1 Fore Street Avenue
1 Fore Street Avenue

Nov 01
Friday

Sign up on Eventbrite for location

Nov 02
Saturday

Wembley, Bridgewater Road, HA0 1EH
Southwood Ln
BALTIC PLACE
9 Stapylton Rd
49-55 Great Guildford St

Nov 04
Monday

See event listing for location info
70 Wilson St
70 Wilson St
10 South Place, EC2M 2RB
70 Wilson St
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
70 Wilson St

Nov 05
Tuesday

The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
25 Watling Street
REGENTS WHARF,8 All Saints St
57-63 Scrutton St
10 Finsbury Square
10 Piccadilly
101 Euston Road
Lower Ground, 10 Finsbury Square,
2 Bath Road, Chiswick, London
120 Holborn

Nov 06
Wednesday

86 Edgware Rd
51 Eastcheap
1 Grant Way
20 Farringdon Rd
See event listing for location info
One St Peter's Square (1 St Peter's Square, Manchester, United Kingdom M2 3AE)
4-5 Bonhill St
131 Finsbury Pavement
10 Piccadilly
15 Bishopsgate
10 Piccadilly
1 Poultry
5 Copper Row
Off Bury Place Bloomsbury WC1A 2JR
See event page for details
See event page for details

Nov 07
Thursday

See event listing for location info
100 Cromwell Rd
Google for Startups Campus (4-5 Bonhill St, London, United Kingdom EC2A 4BX)
The Information Lab Data School (25 Watling Street, London, United Kingdom EC4M 9BR)
1 Alfred Pl
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
7th Floor, 199 Bishopsgate London
Sign up on Eventbrite for location
1 Alfred Pl
213 Old St
1 City Rd
Alphabeta Building 18 Finsbury Square EC2A 1AH
Bush House, 57 Aldwych North West Wing
1 Kingdom St, London W2 6BY
CodeNode, 10 South Place, London, EC2M 2RB, GB

Nov 08
Friday

1 Alfred Pl
1 Alfred Pl
99 Gresham St
Kings Cross Station

Nov 09
Saturday

Strand
70 Wilson St
Community Cl
See event listing for location info

Nov 10
Sunday

TBC

Nov 11
Monday

10 South Place EC2M 2RB
10 South Pl
21 Balcombe Street London, NW16HE
CodeNode, 10 South Place, London, EC2M 2RB, GB
2 Marylebone Rd
10 South Place, London, EC2M 7EB, GB
4-5 Bonhill St
10 South Place, London
Unit 13, 138 Kingsland Road

Nov 12
Tuesday

See event page for details
4 Christopher St
Clements Rd
Moorgate
100 Clements Rd (BLOCK F - First floor, Studio 26) SE16 4DG
51 Eastcheap
10 Piccadilly
3 Sutton Ln
Unit 13, 138 Kingsland Road
Level 39 One Canada Square
70 Wilson St
29 Linkfield Lane
49 Clerkenwell Green
https://remote-agile-facilitator-autumn.eventbrite.co.uk

Nov 13
Wednesday

149 Fonthill Rd
25 Luke St
5 Merchant Square
Olympia, Kensington
Hammersmith Rd
131 Finsbury Pavement
15 Bermondsey Square, Bermondsey
See event listing for location info
20 Fenchurch St, London EC3M 3BY
4-5 Bonhill St
Aldgate Tower
70 Wilson Street EC2A 2DB
20 Farringdon St
13 High St